Search Our Site

Contact Us:+976 11344010     Email: contact@minex.mn 

Day 1 - April 10th 2019

“MONGOLIA MINING 2019”, INTERNATIONAL MINING EXPO OPENING CEREMONY
(Outdoor space)
11:00 – 11:05    Opening remarks  
11:05 – 11:10    Мusic performance    
11:10 – 11:12    Introduction to honored guests
11:12 – 11:25    Opening remarks by His Excellency Mr. D. Sumyabazar, Minister of Mining & Heavy Industry of Mongolia Opening remarks by Mr. O. Amartuvshin, President of Mongolian     National Chamber of Commerce and Industry Opening remarks by Mr. B. Chuluunbaatar Director of Legal Community     Relations, Platinum Sponsor “Transwest  Mongolia” LLC Opening speech by T. Battulga, Chairman of Organizing Committee of     “Mongolia Mining 2019”
11:25 – 11:30    Opening ceremony   
11:30 – 11:40    Performance
MONGOLIAN MINING COMPANIES SESSION
(Expo hall stage)
12:20 - 12:40    “Oyu tolgoi” LLC
                           Subject: “Oyu Tolgoi” Procurement Policy and Procedure
                           Speaker: Enkhtuul.D (Superintendent Contracts Management)
12:40 - 13:00     “Erdenet Mining” Corporation
                           Subject: “Slurry pump production”
                           Speaker: Arvis.A (General engineer of maintenance and mechanic factory)
(Seminar break)
EXHIBITOR COMPANIES SESSION
(Expo hall main stage)
14:00 - 14:20     “Transwest Mongolia” LLC - presentation (self-stand)
14:20 – 14:40    “Mekhlopat” LLC- presentation
14:40 – 15:00    “Canadian Mining Suppliers” - presentation
15:00 – 15:20    “Zyfra Vist”- presentation
15:20 – 15:40    “Hera Equipment” LLC – presentation
15:40 – 16:00    “Sutai Mining Services” LLC – presentation

Day 2. April 11th 2019

RESPONSIBLE MINING SESSION
(Expo hall main stage)
11:00 - 11:20     Ministry of Mining & Heavy Industries
11:20 - 11:40     Mineral Resources and Petrolium Authority, the implementing agency of Mongolian Government
12:00 - 12:30     IRIM
EXHIBITORS SESSION
(Expo hall main stage)
14.00 – 14.20    “Transwest Mongolia” LLC – presentation (self-stand)
14:20 – 14:40    “TD UNCOMTECH” Presentation
(Outdoor space)
14:00 - 16:00    Mining machinery operators competition organized by “Aode” LLC

Day 3. April 12th 2019

EXHIBITORS SGeESSION
(Expo hall main stage)
11:00-11:20        “Alfa Filter” LLC – presentation
11:20 - 11:40    ...
11:40 - 12:00    ...
12:00 – 12:20    ...
19:00 - 22:00    pm    “Mongolia Mining 2019” international mining expo closing ceremony (Shangri-La hotel)